advocacy

Check out our honours board in the student lounge for all winners

 

Lecturer of the Year - Recent Winners

Lecturer of the Year 2021
-

Dr Greg Chawynski

Massey Business School winner: Dr Loren Stangl

College of Sciences winner: Dr Greg Chawynksi

College of Humanities & Social Sciences winner: Dr Clifford van Ommen

College of Health winner: Professor Mark Henrickson

For more info and Advocacy Accolades, click here!

Lecturer of the Year 2020
-

Zoë Port

Massey Business School winner: Zoë Port

College of Sciences winner: Dr Greg Chawynksi 

College of Humanities & Social Sciences winner: Dr David Belgrave

College of Health winner: Dr Bernie Kushner

For more info and Advocacy Accolades, click here!

Lecturer of the Year 2019
-

Dr Debbie Jordan

Massey Business School winner: Associate Professor Sasha Molchanov

College of Sciences winner: Dr Debbie Jordan

College of Humanities & Social Sciences winner: Dr David Belgrave

College of Health winner: Bernie Kushner

Lecturer of the Year 2018
-

Dr Mikael Boulic

Massey Business School winner: Andrew Barney

College of Sciences winner : Dr Mikael Boulic

College of Humanities & Social Sciences winner: Dr Anna Hearne

College of Health winner: Dr Judy Thomas

Lecturer of the Year 2017
-

Simon Cope

Massey Business School winner: Simon Cope

College of Sciences winner : Dr Mikael Boulic

College of Humanities & Social Sciences winner: Dr Peter Cannon

College of Health winner: Dr Judy Thomas

Lecturer of the Year 2016
-

Dr Frederick Lam

Massey Business School winner: Mark Werman 

College of Sciences  winner: Dr Frederick Lam

College of Humanities & Social Sciences winner: Victoria Kerry 

College of Health winner: Dr Judy Thomas 

Lecturer of the Year 2015
-

Dr Fakhrul Alam

Massey Business School winner: Simon Cope 

College of Sciences winner: Dr Fakhrul Alam 

College of Humanities & Social Sciences winner: Dr Warrick Tie 

College of Health winner: Associate Professor Ksenija Napan

Lecturer of the Year 2014
-

Professor Al Nielson

Massey Business School winner: Mark Werman

College of Sciences winner: Professor Al Nielson

College of Humanities & Social Sciences winner: Graham Jackson

College of Health: Associate winner: Warrick Wood